Friday, February 27, 2009

Picture Perfect~~~Lines

 
 
Lines drawn in the sand.  I didn't draw them but, it made me smile.  Still does.  Remembering another time and discoveries of my own.
 

Sunday, February 22, 2009

Mono Monday Plus #33 (MM #47)

While I was in Ga. I got to finally meet Jacquie.  AKA  Serinole.  She's really cool and if any of you are ever down South Ga way, you should look her up.  I've enjoyed reading her post for a long time now.  Well, right now she's trying to type from a wii.  LOL  Lightning got her computer but, back to what I was saying, she writes such interesting blogs about her life on Lake Seminole and her father.  She's a great photographer and I've learned so much from her.  So, my MM this week is Serinole.  A crop, color change, little softning on the focus around the edges.  Blurs out the background.    Oh yeah, she caught the bouquet at my brothers wedding...LMAO.

My original and the edited pic.

 

 

Click here for more MM

Saturday, February 21, 2009

Destiny




My niece, my step-sister Dee's daughter. Or one of them LOL. She was the flower girl in Mitz and Cuppy's wedding.

Sunday, February 15, 2009

MM Monday...


While waiting to get on the road, I'm gonna post my MM.  Above, my original.  Okay, this is Mitz computer and I'm lost here.  ABOVE  both pics.  LMAO

It's been a week but, I wouldn't have missed this time with Mitzi for anything.  

And, I woke up with the hives this morning.  My eyes have been puffed and swollen for days now.  Finally hit me this morning.  I"m in South Georgia WITHOUT allergy medication.  Oh well.

Hopefully, I'll be on the road soon.


Sunday, February 8, 2009

Mono Monday Plus #31 (MM #45)

Mine is just a simple color change this week.  I"ve been playing with Picassa 3.

 

Original:

 

 

 

Edited:

 

 

For more on MM Clic Here